Champs finals day schedule

SATURDAY
TIME EVENTS STATUS
1:30 PM JAVELIN OPEN BOYS FINAL
2:00 LONG JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS
2:00 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
2:05 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
2:05 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
2:10 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
2:15 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
2:20 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
2:25 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

2:45 MEDAL PRESENTATION
400 metres girls –classes 3&2 –boys 3&2

2:55 SHOT PUT CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL***
2:55 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
3:05 80 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

3:10 MEDAL PRESENTATION
400 metres class 1 girls & boys –javelin boys

3:15 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
3:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
3;40 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
3:40 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
3:45 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
3:45 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION 
High jump class 2 girls –70 metres hurdle class 4 girls
80 metres hurdles class 3 girls –100 metres hurdles
Class 2 girls

4:00 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
4:10 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION
100 metres hurdles class1 girls and class 3 boys

4:20 800 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
4:25 800 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
4:30 800 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
4:35 800 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
4:40 800 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
4:45 800 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

SATURDAY (CONT’D)
TIME EVENTS STATUS
4:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION
110 metres hurdles classes 1&2 boys
800 metres classes 3 &2 boys and girls

4:45 SHOT PUT CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
5:00 200 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
5:10 200 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
5:15 200 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
5:20 200 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
5:25 200 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
5:30 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
5:30 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
5:35 200 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
5:40 200 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
5:45 JAVELIN HEP. OPEN GIRLS

5:45 MEDAL PRESENTATION
High jump class 2 boys –long jump class 3 girls
Discus class 2 boys—800 metres class 1 boys & girls
200 metres classes 4,3 &2 boys & girls

6:00 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL
6:10 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL
6:15 3000 METRES OPEN GIRLS FINAL

6:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:35 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL****
6:40 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
6:45 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
6:50 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
6:55 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
7:00 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
7:05 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
7:10 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
7:20 800 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS

7:25 MEDAL PRESENTYATION
200 metres class 1 boys & girls –medley relay boys & girls
3000 metres girls – 4×100 relay classes 1&2 boys & girls

7:35 5000 METRES OPEN BOYS FINAL

7:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION
High jump class 1 boys —long jump class 1 girls
4×100 relays classes 3 & girls
hepthalon open girls

8:10 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL

8:20 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

8:30 CLOSING CEREMONY

You may also like...